top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsible for your data?  In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) ) of April 27, 2016, we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by EREDU, S.COOP. with CIF F20025334 and address at Ola Auzoa, 4 - 20250, LEGORRETA (Gipuzkoa).  

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?  The data provided by you is necessary to be able to provide the requested service with all the guarantees, and will be processed for the following purposes: Management of internal and external communications, sending advertising and commercial prospecting and Management of the subscription to our newsletter.  

 

How long will we keep your data?  The personal data provided will be kept as long as it is foreseen that it may be necessary to contact the interested party.  

 

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?  The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the interested party when providing their contact information.  

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?  Your data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.  

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?  Any person has the right to request access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, opposition or right to portability of their personal data, by writing to the address of our offices, or by sending an email to lopd@eredu.com, indicating the right you wish to exercise.  

 

You will also have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of said consent.  

 

You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data.

bottom of page